Alembic Urban Forest – 4 BHK Resale

Alembic Urban Forest – 4 BHK Resale

4BHK at Alembic Urban Forest
Location: Kadugodi

Price: 2.87 Cr

About Unit:
Bathroom – 3
Balcony – 3
SBA – 1890 sqft
Floor – 18 / 19
Facing – South East
Parking – 3 covered, 0 open
OC Date – 2018-11-19

About Project:
Total units – 636
Area – 15.0 Acres

Amenities:
Swimming Pool, Gym, Clubhouse, Park, Power Backup, and much more

For Site Visit call +91 – 98450 17139 / +91 – 98450 44734 / +91 – 93531 19587

Project: Alembic Urban Forest (Kadugodi, Whitefield, Bengaluru)

Asset Class: Premium Residential (High-Rise Apartment)

Target Unit: 4BHK Executive Suite (Higher Floor)

  1. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY & TRANSACTION OVERVIEW

This asset report evaluates a premium, ready-to-move-in 4BHK apartment located within Alembic Urban Forest, a highly sought-after 15-acre residential enclave in Kadugodi, Whitefield. Positioned on the 18th floor of a 19-story tower, this property offers an exceptional blend of high-floor privacy, expansive views, and functional architectural configuration.

With an Occupancy Certificate (OC) issued in November 2018, the project represents a de-risked asset free from construction delays and GST liabilities, making it an ideal choice for both end-users seeking immediate possession and investors targeting immediate rental yields in Bengaluru’s high-growth IT corridor.

Key Financials:

Quoted Outright Price: ₹2.87 Crore (all-inclusive base value, excluding registration and stamp duty)

Super Built-up Area (SBA): 1,890 sqft

Per Square Foot Cost (SBA): ~₹15,185 per sqft

  1. DETAILED UNIT SPECIFICATIONS

Typology: 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 3 Balconies

Alembic Urban Forest

Floor Placement: 18th Floor (out of 19 floors). High-floor placement guarantees minimal street-level noise, superior cross-ventilation, and uninterrupted panoramic views of the surrounding green canopy and Whitefield skyline.

Orientation/Facing: South-East facing. This layout ensures excellent vastu compliance, welcoming abundant morning sunlight into the primary living spaces and master bedrooms without the harsh western afternoon heat.

Car Parking: Includes 3 Covered Car Parking slots (a rare allocation for a 1,890 sqft unit, significantly boosting resale value and convenience for multi-vehicle households).

Utility & Layout Balance: The 1,890 sqft layout is optimized with 3 dedicated balconies that expand the living area seamlessly into the outdoors. The 4BHK configuration at this square footage indicates a highly efficient floor plan with minimal dead space and passage waste.

  1. PROJECT INFRASTRUCTURE & MASTER PLAN

Alembic Urban Forest stands out in the micro-market due to its low-density, green-centric master planning.

Total Land Parcel: 15.0 Acres (providing vast open spaces and landscaped topographies).

Density Metrics: Total of 636 units distributed across the 15-acre footprint, translating to an exceptionally low density of just ~42 units per acre. This ensures substantial undivided share of land (UDS) for the buyer and an uncrowded living ecosystem.